Opened 10 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#403 closed bug (test_in_newer_version)

After having a torrent downloading for a while, i can't acces my fonera

Reported by: alvarogan@… Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: fon-base-firmware Version: Unknown
Severity: unknown
Cc: jfgthomassen@… Hardware: unknown

Description (last modified by matthijs)

I go to When I click to login, I get an error:

cannot read /tmp/luci-templatecache/0/fon%2fmaster_dashboard.lua: Input/output error
stack traceback:
	[C]: in function '?'
	?: in function '__init__'
	?: in function 'Template'
	?: in function 'render'
	?: in function <?:71>
	(tail call): ?
	?: in function 'dispatch'
	?: in function <?:132>

Attachments (0)

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by matthijs

  • Description modified (diff)
  • Hardware set to unknown
  • Milestone Firmware 2.3.0rc1 deleted
  • Status changed from new to infoneeded
  • Version set to Unknown

Is this bug reproducible, or did it occur just once? Does it go away at a reboot and reappear when downloading torrents?

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by jfgthomassen@…

Same here; same errors

comment:4 Changed 9 years ago by matthijs

  • Cc jfgthomassen@… added

Are you seeing this with 2.0g or 2.0n? What firmware version?

comment:5 Changed 9 years ago by jfgthomassen@…


comment:6 Changed 6 years ago by matthijs

  • Resolution set to test_in_newer_version
  • Severity set to unknown
  • Status changed from infoneeded to closed

As part of the upcoming firmware release, we're reviewing old open tickets to see if they are still relevant, which is why you get this response now.

If this issue still occurs with the rc2 firmware, feel free to leave a comment here so we can further investigate.

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

as closed The ticket will remain with no owner.

E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.